* Denotes first time distance swum in competition

Rotherham Metro Springtime Long Course Meet 2017: 6th/7th May

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: Ponds Forge ISC, Sheffield (50m)
Session One
EVENT 103 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly
9th Saskia Daly 12 37.54
20th Mia Dodman 13 38.38
EVENT 105 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle
9th Saskia Daly 12 1:10.37
20th Mia Dodman 13 1:12.45
Session Two
EVENT 201 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke
14th Mia Dodman 13 1:26.94
EVENT 203 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
25th Saskia Daly 12 47.84
Session Three
EVENT 302 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle
8th Saskia Daly 12 31.99
23rd Mia Dodman 13 33.70
Session Four
EVENT 402 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle
18th Mia Dodman 13 2:34.27
EVENT 404 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke
26th Saskia Daly 12 43.28
22nd Mia Dodman 13 40.84

City of Sheffield 'March Madness Meet 2017': 12th March

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: Ponds Forge ISC, Sheffield (50m)
Session One
Event 1 Girls Open 50m Freestyle
15th Saskia DALY 12 32.22
53rd Mia DODMAN 12 34.47
Event 5 Girls Open 50m Backstroke
31st Mia DODMAN 12 40.96
58th Saskia DALY 12 44.99
Session Two
Event 9 Girls Open 50m Butterfly
21st Saskia DALY 12 38.19
29th Mia DODMAN 12 38.66
Event 11 Girls Open 100m Freestyle
15th Saskia DALY 12 1:11.16
16th Mia DODMAN 12 1:11.53
Event 13 Girls Open 50m Breaststroke
44th Saskia DALY 12 49.37
Event 15 Girls Open 100m Backstroke
24th Mia DODMAN 12 1:27.42

Lancashire County Championships 2017: 28th/29th January & 4th/5th February

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: Manchester Aquatics Centre (50m)
Session One - 28th January
EVENT 102 Womens 10 /Over 200m Breaststroke
3rd Miranda Bower 17 2:43.34
Session Three - 29th January
EVENT 301 Womens 10 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke
10th Miranda Bower 17 1:11.69
Session Five - 4th February
EVENT 501 Womens 10 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle
39th Miranda Bower 17 1:05.50
EVENT 503 Womens 10 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
3rd Miranda Bower 17 34.60
EVENT 519 FINAL OF EVENT 503 Womens 17 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
4th Miranda Bower 17 35.10
Session Six - 4th February
EVENT 601 Womens 10 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle
38th Saskia Daly 13 32.10
19th Miranda Bower 17 29.20
Session Seven - 5th February
EVENT 702 Womens 10 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke
10th Miranda Bower 17 33.05
EVENT 704 Womens 10 /Over 100m Breaststroke
2nd Miranda Bower 17 1:15.59
EVENT 712 FINAL OF EVENT 702 Womens 17 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke
Miranda Bower 17 DNC
EVENT 726 FINAL OF EVENT 704 Womens 17 /Over 100m Breaststroke
3rd Miranda Bower 17 1:16.11

Harrogate Janus A/B Grade Meet 2017: 7th/8th January

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: The Hydro, Harrogate (25m)
Session One
EVENT 105 Girls 09/12 Yrs 50m Freestyle
2nd Saskia Daly 12 31.28 A Grade
14th Mia Dodman 12 33.57 A Grade
Session Two
EVENT 207 Girls 09/12 Yrs 50m Butterfly
6th Mia Dodman 12 37.79 A Grade
5th Saskia Daly 12 38.87 B Grade
EVENT 209 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle
4th Saskia Daly 12 1:11.81 A Grade
8th Mia Dodman 12 1:13.00 A Grade
Session Three
EVENT 307 Girls 09/12 Yrs 50m Backstroke
12th Mia Dodman 12 39.02 A Grade
9th Saskia Daly 12 41.95 B Grade
Session Four
EVENT 401 Girls 09/12 Yrs 200m Freestyle
6th Mia Dodman 12 2:36.67 A Grade
EVENT 409 Girls 09/12 Yrs 50m Breaststroke
6th Saskia Daly 12 46.70 B Grade

Rotherham Metro A/B Grade Meet 2017: 21st/22nd January

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: Ponds Forge ISC, Sheffield (50m)
Session One
EVENT 7 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle
4th Saskia Daly 12 32.09 A Grade
Mia Dodman 12 DQ ST
Session Two
EVENT 13 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
9th Saskia Daly 12 47.77 B Grade
22nd Mia Dodman 12 54.83 B Grade
Session Three
EVENT 17 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly
4th Saskia Daly 12 39.30 B Grade
5th Mia Dodman 12 39.82 B Grade
EVENT 19 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke
5th Mia Dodman 12 1:27.73 B Grade
Session Four
EVENT 23 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke
14th Mia Dodman 12 40.48 A Grade
EVENT 25 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle
11th Saskia Daly 12 1:13.34 A Grade
12th Mia Dodman 12 1:13.76 A Grade