* Denotes first time distance swum in competition

Blackpool Rocks 2016: 29th April - 1st May

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: Palatine Leisure Centre, Blackpool (25m)
Session Two - 30th April
EVENT 205 Girls Open 100m Breaststroke
13th Eleanor Root 14 1:36.02
Session Three - 30th April
EVENT 302 Girls Open 200m Freestyle
12th Eleanor Root 14 2:43.05
EVENT 306 Girls Open 50m Breaststroke
17th Eleanor Root 14 43.15
Session Four - 1st May
EVENT 402 Girls Open 50m Butterfly
26th Mia Dodman 11 43.87
29th Saskia Daly 11 45.12
EVENT 406 Girls Open 100m Freestyle
18th Mia Dodman 11 1:15.79
25th Saskia Daly 11 1:18.22
Session Five - 1st May
EVENT 503 Girls Open 50m Freestyle
12th Saskia Daly 11 33.81

Lancashire County Championships 2016: 23rd/24th/30th/31st January 2016

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: Manchester Aquatics Centre (50m)
Session One - 23rd January
EVENT 103 Womens 10 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke
1st Miranda Bower 16 2:37.45
Session Three - 24th January
EVENT 301 Womens 10 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke
1st Miranda Bower 15 1:10.06
EVENT 310 FINAL OF EVENT 301 Girls 16 Yrs 100m Backstroke
5th Miranda Bower 16 1:10.69
Session Five - 30th January
EVENT 501 Womens 10 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle
12th Miranda Bower 16 1:03.77
EVENT 503 Womens 10 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
1st Miranda Bower 16 35.11
EVENT 518 FINAL OF EVENT 503 Womens 16 Yrs 50m Breaststroke
1st Miranda Bower 16 34.76
Session Seven - 31st January
EVENT 702 Womens 10 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke
5th Miranda Bower 16 33.48
EVENT 704 Womens 10 /Over 100m Breaststroke
1st Miranda Bower 16 1:14.44
EVENT 725 FINAL OF EVENT 704 Womens 16 Yrs 100m Breaststroke
1st Miranda Bower 16 1:14.41

Rotherham Metro A&B Grade Meet: 23rd/24th January 2016

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: Ponds Forge ISC, Sheffield (50m)
Session One
EVENT 3 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle
32nd Maria MASSEY 11 36.86 A Grade
33rd Saskia DALY 11 37.09 A Grade
5th Mia DODMAN 11 37.86 B Grade
5th Danielle BAXTER 13 34.87 B Grade
7th Emily MASSEY 13 58.47 1st MD Cat.
1st Eleanor ROOT 14 33.43 B Grade
EVENT 5 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke
4th Grace ROOT 10 2:01.26 B Grade
31st Saskia DALY 11 2:05.94 B Grade
12th Danielle BAXTER 13 1:44.66 B Grade
Emily MASSEY 13 DNC
12th Eleanor ROOT 14 1:36.07 B Grade
Session Two
EVENT 9 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
1st Grace ROOT 10 53.33 B Grade
21st Saskia DALY 11 54.71 B Grade
24th Maria MASSEY 11 56.42 B Grade
7th Danielle BAXTER 13 46.27 B Grade
5th Eleanor ROOT 14 43.15 B Grade
EVENT 11 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly
7th Danielle BAXTER 13 1:43.18 B Grade
Session Three
EVENT 14 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle
4th Mia DODMAN 11 1:21.35 B Grade
18th Maria MASSEY 11 1:25.77 B Grade
20th Saskia DALY 11 1:27.27 B Grade
12th Danielle BAXTER 13 1:18.54 B Grade
15th Emily MASSEY 13 2:16.12 1st MD Cat.
4th Eleanor ROOT 14 1:14.55 B Grade
EVENT 16 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke
9th Eleanor ROOT 14 3:33.61 B Grade
EVENT 18 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke
9th Maria MASSEY 11 45.74 B Grade
14th Mia DODMAN 11 46.36 B Grade
16th Saskia DALY 11 47.72 B Grade
8th Danielle BAXTER 13 41.74 B Grade
12th Emily MASSEY 13 1:23.00 1st MD Cat.
Session Four
EVENT 20 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke
16th Mia DODMAN 11 1:36.41 B Grade
27th Maria MASSEY 11 1:44.68 B Grade
EVENT 22 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle
8th Mia DODMAN 11 2:56.89 B Grade
12th Saskia DALY 11 3:04.53 B Grade
19th Maria MASSEY 11 3:12.32 B Grade
13th Danielle BAXTER 13 2:56.79 B Grade
8th Eleanor ROOT 13 2:42.82 B Grade
EVENT 24 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly
10th Mia DODMAN 11 46.80 B Grade
15th Saskia DALY 11 49.07 B Grade
Danielle BAXTER 13 DNC