* Denotes first time distance swum in competition

Harrogate Autumn Meet 2016: 20th November

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: The Harrogate Hydro (25m)
Session One
EVENT 102 Girls Open 100m Freestyle
2nd Saskia Daly 12 1:13.05
5th Charlotte Leigh 12 1:16.59
3rd Rachel Leigh 14 1:12.40
EVENT 104 Girls Open 50m Butterfly
2nd Charlotte Leigh 12 38.53
5th Saskia Daly 12 40.82
EVENT 106 Girls 09/14 Yrs 100m Backstroke
5th Rachel Leigh 14 1:25.23
EVENT 108 Girls Open 50m Breaststroke
9th Saskia Daly 12 49.26
2nd Rachel Leigh 14 42.24
EVENT 110 Girls 09/14 Yrs 200m Freestyle
4th Rachel Leigh 14 2:40.40
Session Two
EVENT 201 Girls 09/14 Yrs 200m Individual Medley
3rd Charlotte Leigh 12 3:01.10
EVENT 203 Girls 09/14 Yrs 100m Breaststroke
1st Charlotte Leigh 12 1:31.86
1st Rachel Leigh 14 1:29.66
EVENT 209 Girls Open 50m Freestyle
2nd Saskia Daly 12 32.29
5th Charlotte Leigh 12 35.37
4th Rachel Leigh 14 34.48

City of Sheffield Swim Squad 'Teaspoon' Gala 2016: 25th September

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: Ponds Forge ISC, Sheffield (50m)
Session One
EVENT 6 Girls 12 Yrs 50m Butterfly - Heats
23rd Mia DODMAN 12 39.87
25th Saskia DALY 12 40.44
EVENT 10 Girls 14 Yrs 50m Breaststroke - Heats
13th Eleanor FUGGLE 14 42.18
EVENT 17 Boys 12 Yrs 50m Freestyle - Heats
17th Daniel FUGGLE 12 35.46
EVENT 18 Girls 12 Yrs 50m Freestyle - Heats
22nd Saskia DALY 12 33.53
31st Mia DODMAN 12 35.74
Session Two
EVENT 53 Girls 12 Yrs 50m Backstroke - Heats
33rd Mia DODMAN 12 43.70
38th Saskia DALY 12 46.12
EVENT 54 Boys 12 Yrs 50m Backstroke - Heats
15th Daniel FUGGLE 12 43.94
EVENT 57 Girls 14 Yrs 50m Butterfly - Heats
16th Eleanor FUGGLE 14 35.27
EVENT 65 Girls 12 Yrs 50m Breaststroke - Heats
36th Saskia DALY 12 51.76
39th Mia DODMAN 12 57.94
EVENT 66 Boys 12 Yrs 50m Breaststroke - Heats
14th Daniel FUGGLE 12 49.25
EVENT 69 Girls 14 Yrs 50m Freestyle - Heats
18th Eleanor FUGGLE 14 31.75

Rotherham Metro A/B Graded September Meet 2016: 24th September

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: Ponds Forge ISC, Sheffield (25m)
Session One
EVENT 1 Girls 10 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle
9th Saskia Daly 11 2:49.18 A Grade
4th Mia Dodman 12 2:45.95 B Grade
EVENT 3 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly
1st Saskia Daly 11 41.07 B Grade
4th Mia Dodman 12 39.48 B Grade
EVENT 5 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke
3rd Mia Dodman 12 1:29.83 B Grade
EVENT 7 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle
4th Saskia Daly 11 32.51 A Grade
1st Mia Dodman 12 34.92 B Grade
Session Two
EVENT 11 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m IM
Mia Dodman 12 DQ ST
EVENT 13 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
7th Saskia Daly 11 49.32 B Grade
EVENT 17 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke
8th Saskia Daly 11 44.77 B Grade
6th Mia Dodman 12 42.74 B Grade
EVENT 19 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle
7th Saskia Daly 11 1:15.13 A Grade
1st Mia Dodman 12 1:15.23 B Grade

Rotherham Metro A/B Graded Summer Meet 2016: 16th-17th July

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: Ponds Forge ISC, Sheffield (25m)
Session One - 16th July
EVENT 3 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke
11th Saskia Daly 11 1:35.29 B Grade
6th Mia Dodman 12 1:30.03 B Grade
EVENT 7 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle
2nd Saskia Daly 11 32.66 A Grade
3rd Mia Dodman 12 35.17 B Grade
Session Two - 16th July
EVENT 15 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
12th Saskia Daly 11 49.67 B Grade
9th Mia Dodman 12 51.39 B Grade
Session Three - 17th July
EVENT 19 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly
10th Saskia Daly 11 39.17 A Grade
6th Mia Dodman 12 40.12 B Grade
EVENT 23 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle
7th Saskia Daly 11 1:14.14 A Grade
1st Mia Dodman 12 1:15.30 B Grade
Session Four - 17th July
EVENT 25 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle
10th Saskia Daly 11 2:45.56 A Grade
2nd Mia Dodman 12 2:43.32 B Grade
EVENT 27 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke
11th Saskia Daly 11 43.36 B Grade
9th Mia Dodman 12 42.00 B Grade

Manchester Open Summer Meet 2016: 9th July

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: Manchester Aquatics Centre (50m)
Session One
EVENT 101 Girls 100m Butterfly
6th Charlotte Leigh 12 1:33.69
EVENT 103 Girls 50m Freestyle
5th Saskia Daly 11 33.20
20th Mia Dodman 12 35.31
21st Charlotte Leigh 12 35.48
EVENT 105 Girls 100m Backstroke
18th Saskia Daly 11 1:39.90
13th Mia Dodman 12 1:32.75
9th Rachel Leigh 14 1:26.46
EVENT 107 Girls 50m Breaststroke
24th Saskia Daly 11 53.37
5th Charlotte Leigh 12 43.99
21st Mia Dodman 12 57.67
8th Rachel Leigh 14 44.00
EVENT 109 Girls 200m Individual Medley
11th Charlotte Leigh 12 3:03.04
8th Rachel Leigh 14 3:02.28
Session Two
EVENT 202 Girls 50m Backstroke
31st Saskia Daly 11 46.70
16th Mia Dodman 12 44.07
EVENT 204 Girls 100m Breaststroke
4th Charlotte Leigh 12 1:35.96
5th Rachel Leigh 14 1:34.29
EVENT 206 Girls 50m Butterfly
23rd Saskia Daly 11 44.24
9th Charlotte Leigh 12 40.50
11th Mia Dodman 12 42.31
EVENT 208 Girls 100m Freestyle
9th Saskia Daly 11 1:15.77
10th Mia Dodman 12 1:15.62
13th Rachel Leigh 14 1:17.88

Blackpool Rocks 2016: 29th April - 1st May

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: Palatine Leisure Centre, Blackpool (25m)
Session Two - 30th April
EVENT 205 Girls Open 100m Breaststroke
13th Eleanor Root 14 1:36.02
Session Three - 30th April
EVENT 302 Girls Open 200m Freestyle
12th Eleanor Root 14 2:43.05
EVENT 306 Girls Open 50m Breaststroke
17th Eleanor Root 14 43.15
Session Four - 1st May
EVENT 402 Girls Open 50m Butterfly
26th Mia Dodman 11 43.87
29th Saskia Daly 11 45.12
EVENT 406 Girls Open 100m Freestyle
18th Mia Dodman 11 1:15.79
25th Saskia Daly 11 1:18.22
Session Five - 1st May
EVENT 503 Girls Open 50m Freestyle
12th Saskia Daly 11 33.81

Lancashire County Championships 2016: 23rd/24th/30th/31st January 2016

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: Manchester Aquatics Centre (50m)
Session One - 23rd January
EVENT 103 Womens 10 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke
1st Miranda Bower 16 2:37.45
Session Three - 24th January
EVENT 301 Womens 10 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke
1st Miranda Bower 15 1:10.06
EVENT 310 FINAL OF EVENT 301 Girls 16 Yrs 100m Backstroke
5th Miranda Bower 16 1:10.69
Session Five - 30th January
EVENT 501 Womens 10 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle
12th Miranda Bower 16 1:03.77
EVENT 503 Womens 10 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
1st Miranda Bower 16 35.11
EVENT 518 FINAL OF EVENT 503 Womens 16 Yrs 50m Breaststroke
1st Miranda Bower 16 34.76
Session Seven - 31st January
EVENT 702 Womens 10 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke
5th Miranda Bower 16 33.48
EVENT 704 Womens 10 /Over 100m Breaststroke
1st Miranda Bower 16 1:14.44
EVENT 725 FINAL OF EVENT 704 Womens 16 Yrs 100m Breaststroke
1st Miranda Bower 16 1:14.41

Rotherham Metro A&B Grade Meet: 23rd/24th January 2016

Place Name Age Time
VENUE: Ponds Forge ISC, Sheffield (50m)
Session One
EVENT 3 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle
32nd Maria MASSEY 11 36.86 A Grade
33rd Saskia DALY 11 37.09 A Grade
5th Mia DODMAN 11 37.86 B Grade
5th Danielle BAXTER 13 34.87 B Grade
7th Emily MASSEY 13 58.47 1st MD Cat.
1st Eleanor ROOT 14 33.43 B Grade
EVENT 5 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke
4th Grace ROOT 10 2:01.26 B Grade
31st Saskia DALY 11 2:05.94 B Grade
12th Danielle BAXTER 13 1:44.66 B Grade
Emily MASSEY 13 DNC
12th Eleanor ROOT 14 1:36.07 B Grade
Session Two
EVENT 9 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
1st Grace ROOT 10 53.33 B Grade
21st Saskia DALY 11 54.71 B Grade
24th Maria MASSEY 11 56.42 B Grade
7th Danielle BAXTER 13 46.27 B Grade
5th Eleanor ROOT 14 43.15 B Grade
EVENT 11 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly
7th Danielle BAXTER 13 1:43.18 B Grade
Session Three
EVENT 14 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle
4th Mia DODMAN 11 1:21.35 B Grade
18th Maria MASSEY 11 1:25.77 B Grade
20th Saskia DALY 11 1:27.27 B Grade
12th Danielle BAXTER 13 1:18.54 B Grade
15th Emily MASSEY 13 2:16.12 1st MD Cat.
4th Eleanor ROOT 14 1:14.55 B Grade
EVENT 16 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke
9th Eleanor ROOT 14 3:33.61 B Grade
EVENT 18 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke
9th Maria MASSEY 11 45.74 B Grade
14th Mia DODMAN 11 46.36 B Grade
16th Saskia DALY 11 47.72 B Grade
8th Danielle BAXTER 13 41.74 B Grade
12th Emily MASSEY 13 1:23.00 1st MD Cat.
Session Four
EVENT 20 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke
16th Mia DODMAN 11 1:36.41 B Grade
27th Maria MASSEY 11 1:44.68 B Grade
EVENT 22 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle
8th Mia DODMAN 11 2:56.89 B Grade
12th Saskia DALY 11 3:04.53 B Grade
19th Maria MASSEY 11 3:12.32 B Grade
13th Danielle BAXTER 13 2:56.79 B Grade
8th Eleanor ROOT 13 2:42.82 B Grade
EVENT 24 Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly
10th Mia DODMAN 11 46.80 B Grade
15th Saskia DALY 11 49.07 B Grade
Danielle BAXTER 13 DNC